PtokaX forum

PtokaX => Bugs => Topic started by: Vipertje on 01 June, 2007, 22:01:34

Title: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
Post by: Vipertje on 01 June, 2007, 22:01:34
When I set in ptokax an minshare of 25Gb it change to 0 after a while. The max share is is good but its only at the min share.

Do I something wrong or is this a bug?

grts,
Vipertje
Title: Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
Post by: Psycho_Chihuahua on 01 June, 2007, 23:22:18
it could be one of your scripts doing that
Title: Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
Post by: Vipertje on 02 June, 2007, 00:31:48
i did chk it again and I find out that it change evrytime I restart all the scripts :S what could it be? RoboCop?
Title: Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
Post by: imb on 02 June, 2007, 00:46:18
yes it sounds like robocop, have a play around with 'enable inbuild slots/hubs' in the settings of robocop.
Title: Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
Post by: Vipertje on 02 June, 2007, 01:18:15
Hmmmm, what must I do to fix this?
Title: Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
Post by: imb on 02 June, 2007, 02:48:07
Well I already explained, but I assume I didn't go into enough detail.

Go to the scripts folder
Open RoboCop.exe
Under settings tab > Options, check the box which says 'enable inbuild slots/hubs'
Close robocop.

Select restart scripts in ptokax.

This is all assuming it's a correct diagnosis of the problem. You do use robocop right?

Report back on your progress.
Title: Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
Post by: Stormbringer on 02 June, 2007, 11:09:01
what you can do? Hmmm, easy, use an uncompiled bot
Title: Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
Post by: Vipertje on 02 June, 2007, 13:17:38
Well I already explained, but I assume I didn't go into enough detail.

Go to the scripts folder
Open RoboCop.exe
Under settings tab > Options, check the box which says 'enable inbuild slots/hubs'
Close robocop.

Select restart scripts in ptokax.

This is all assuming it's a correct diagnosis of the problem. You do use robocop right?

Report back on your progress.

THX m8, I think that was it :) I feel stupid :S that I didn't see that :S but many THXs
Title: Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
Post by: bastya_elvtars on 12 July, 2007, 04:27:51
Not a bug, locking.