Author Topic: Robocop 7 exe error  (Read 1868 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline SirLEO

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +2/-0
Robocop 7 exe error
« on: 30 April, 2004, 09:44:55 »
Hello all,

I have Robocop 7.0a, Ptokax TD 4.99, win2000/SP4, installed libs for RC.

When I clicking in Robocop.exe menu for other tabs I see this:

What is wrong?

PtokaX forum

Robocop 7 exe error
« on: 30 April, 2004, 09:44:55 »

Offline [G-T-E]Gate?

  • Triple Ace
  • **
  • Posts: 204
  • Karma: +1/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 30 April, 2004, 09:57:55 »
Just a quick guess,
Have u removed ur RoboCopv6x from the script folder. Can well be that 7 and 6 are crossing eachother..

Offline SirLEO

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +2/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 30 April, 2004, 11:01:32 »
Yes, I have only RC4 before. But I leave some old data files in logs folder, and other bots.
On clear install all is ok, now I add to scripts rest of my bots.

Thanks. =]

Offline Optimus

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 474
  • Karma: +13/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 30 April, 2004, 11:44:05 »
hehe, you made the same mistake as many others. Shit happens :D

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 30 April, 2004, 11:44:05 »