Author Topic: Unknown Error  (Read 1931 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline (uk-kingdom)John

  • Fulll Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 65
  • Karma: +2/-0
Unknown Error
« on: 20 March, 2004, 14:26:04 »
I have been using ptokax beta for a while now.. I got it from ptaczec because i was having problems with test drive 4 a lot. Heres a bug I found today..


*** Disconnected
*** Connecting to 127.0.0.1...
*** Unknown error: 0x2747
*** Connecting to 127.0.0.1...
*** Unknown error: 0x2747
*** Connecting to 127.0.0.1...
*** Connected
*** Connecting to 127.0.0.1...
*** Connected
*** Connecting to 127.0.0.1...
*** Connected
*** Disconnected
*** Connecting to 127.0.0.1...
*** Connected
*** Disconnected
*** Connecting to 127.0.0.1...
*** Connected
This hub is running PtokaX DC Hub 0.3.3.0 build 15.25 [debug]  (UpTime: 4 days, 15 hours, 49 minutes)
*** Stored password sent...
Logged in.

Not sure what caused the error.. Ptokax didn't crash, but showed that error and didn't let people in for about 5 minutes.

users: 350
Running Windows XP Pro Corp.
512/256 internet connection
« Last Edit: 20 March, 2004, 14:29:36 by (uk-kingdom)John »

PtokaX forum

Unknown Error
« on: 20 March, 2004, 14:26:04 »

Offline (uk-kingdom)John

  • Fulll Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 65
  • Karma: +2/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 20 March, 2004, 18:43:12 »
hmm this is strange.. But now my hub is stuck at 4 days and 16 hours..  :rolleyes:

[NL]Pur

  • Guest
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 28 March, 2004, 15:08:50 »
what client are u using ?

Offline [NL]trucker

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 470
  • Karma: +2/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 28 March, 2004, 15:31:45 »
john

if youre behind a router reboot it
and if you have another puter behind it perhaps an idear to go to ipconfig and release all the settings from your networkcard and then renew them.

i had this also and it worked for me.
Owner of FunnyHub
 
Funyhub.no-ip.info
       Forum Master of


Offline (uk-kingdom)John

  • Fulll Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 65
  • Karma: +2/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 20 April, 2004, 18:34:56 »
Havent checked this one for a while..

Quote
[NL]Pur
   
what client are u using ?

I was using DC++ 306...

Quote
john

if youre behind a router reboot it
and if you have another puter behind it perhaps an idear to go to ipconfig and release all the settings from your networkcard and then renew them.

i had this also and it worked for me.

I think it might have been a prob after some people tried attacking the hub with flooders and destroyers.. No probs since running the deflood script :)

Thanks for the help  :))

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 20 April, 2004, 18:34:56 »