Author Topic: Ptokax problem  (Read 2687 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Angel

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Karma: +0/-0
Ptokax problem
« on: 27 December, 2004, 20:41:04 »
I have an problem with Ptokax.
Sometimes when OP's on my hub they just login as normal users but in Ptokax list they are just OP's how is this possible can anyone help me?

Greetings
Angel

PtokaX forum

Ptokax problem
« on: 27 December, 2004, 20:41:04 »

Offline DJ Bert

  • Triple Ace
  • **
  • Posts: 211
  • Karma: +6/-1
  • Guardian Scripter
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 28 December, 2004, 00:53:56 »
Set them as operators if you running ptokax 3.3.0.0. Ops don't works anymore in that version.

Grtzzz
DJ Bert

Offline Angel

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 28 December, 2004, 17:37:26 »
I had them as operators but i changed it now tu SU  but with the same commands as an Operator

Greetings
Angel

Offline plop

  • Forum God
  • ****
  • Posts: 2 464
  • Karma: +37/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 28 December, 2004, 20:38:52 »
Quote
Originally posted by Angel
I had them as operators but i changed it now tu SU  but with the same commands as an Operator

Greetings
Angel
the operator key comes from the users profile, if they have either kick or redirect enabled they get the key.
it has nothing 2 do with the name/title you give them.

plop
http://www.plop.nl lua scripts/howto\'s.
http://www.thegoldenangel.net
http://www.vikingshub.com
http://www.lua.org

>>----> he who fights hatred with hatred, drives the spreading of hatred <----<<

Offline Angel

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 28 December, 2004, 21:05:29 »
yeah but that still doesn't solve my problem it was always good

Greetings
Angel

Offline DJ Bert

  • Triple Ace
  • **
  • Posts: 211
  • Karma: +6/-1
  • Guardian Scripter
(No subject)
« Reply #5 on: 28 December, 2004, 22:25:23 »
What version of ptokax do you running on you're machine???
And what scripts you have??
In TD3 and TD4 may all profiles work.

Grtzzz
DJ Bert

Offline Angel

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #6 on: 29 December, 2004, 00:12:12 »
I have ptokax ver. TD3 running.
And scripts : Anti adver,Anti childporn,Artbot,blocker2ip,brain-master,butler bot,dvdredirect,guestbook,jokebot and Graphbot.

that's all

Greetings
Angel

Offline bastya_elvtars

  • Forum God
  • ****
  • Posts: 3 744
  • Karma: +173/-7
  • The rock n' roll doctor
    • The FreshStuff3 Site
(No subject)
« Reply #7 on: 29 December, 2004, 00:14:29 »
im not sure if TD3 has script support for profiles.

download td4 from my sig.
Everything could have been anything else and it would have just as much meaning.

Offline plop

  • Forum God
  • ****
  • Posts: 2 464
  • Karma: +37/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #8 on: 29 December, 2004, 01:03:38 »
Quote
Originally posted by bastya_elvtars
im not sure if TD3 has script support for profiles.

download td4 from my sig.
it works.
profiles were added on ashcan.

plop
http://www.plop.nl lua scripts/howto\'s.
http://www.thegoldenangel.net
http://www.vikingshub.com
http://www.lua.org

>>----> he who fights hatred with hatred, drives the spreading of hatred <----<<

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #8 on: 29 December, 2004, 01:03:38 »