Author Topic: how to change ptokax uptime  (Read 5907 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline tudamax

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-2
how to change ptokax uptime
« on: 25 April, 2007, 16:55:18 »
Is possible to change ptokax uptime? when I go in dchub uptime is 2hours but change it to 2days? it is possible please answer

PtokaX forum

how to change ptokax uptime
« on: 25 April, 2007, 16:55:18 »

Offline Madman

  • Scripter
  • Emperor
  • ******
  • Posts: 1 316
  • Karma: +75/-1
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #1 on: 25 April, 2007, 17:07:11 »
yes, leave it on for 2 days... and then voila, uptime is 2 days
We suffer in silence, we lurk in the shadows, we kill in the night
Site currently down, ETA of returning online is 2099 ;p

Offline tudamax

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-2
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #2 on: 25 April, 2007, 17:11:45 »
but change it. is not possible?

Offline Tw?sT?d-d?v

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 436
  • Karma: +79/-2
    • EURO-OP
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #3 on: 25 April, 2007, 18:07:38 »
I fail to understand the reason for this  ??? ???.....  Could you explain why u would want to change uptime ?/?

Offline Psycho_Chihuahua

  • Systemspecialist IT
  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 054
  • Karma: +112/-1
  • I am wherever i want to be
    • PtokaX Luaboard
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #4 on: 25 April, 2007, 18:39:24 »
to fake uptime i guess ;)
PtokaxWiki ?PtokaX Mirror + latest Libs

01100001011011000111001101101111001000000110101101101110011011110111011101101110001000000110000101110011001000000101010001101111011010110110111101101100011011110111001101101000

Offline tudamax

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-2
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #5 on: 25 April, 2007, 21:00:48 »
I need change it and end. SOmebody know how to do it????

Offline Tw?sT?d-d?v

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 436
  • Karma: +79/-2
    • EURO-OP
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #6 on: 25 April, 2007, 21:03:18 »
I need change it and end. SOmebody know how to do it????
yes, leave it on for 2 days... and then voila, uptime is 2 days

Offline Psycho_Chihuahua

  • Systemspecialist IT
  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 054
  • Karma: +112/-1
  • I am wherever i want to be
    • PtokaX Luaboard
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #7 on: 26 April, 2007, 00:38:53 »
I need change it and end

Even though we can not help you with your request due to impossibility your attitude will not get you very far.
PtokaxWiki ?PtokaX Mirror + latest Libs

01100001011011000111001101101111001000000110101101101110011011110111011101101110001000000110000101110011001000000101010001101111011010110110111101101100011011110111001101101000

Offline bastya_elvtars

  • Forum God
  • ****
  • Posts: 3 744
  • Karma: +173/-7
  • The rock n' roll doctor
    • The FreshStuff3 Site
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #8 on: 26 April, 2007, 02:08:49 »
I need change it and end. SOmebody know how to do it????

Please stop being demanding.
Everything could have been anything else and it would have just as much meaning.

Offline 6Marilyn6Manson6

  • Scripter
  • King
  • ******
  • Posts: 869
  • Karma: +47/-35
    • http://www.marilynmanson986.altervista.org
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #9 on: 26 April, 2007, 09:41:37 »
He want fake-record uptime :D

Offline CrazyGuy

  • Viking
  • ****
  • Posts: 506
  • Karma: +83/-20
    • ?????=-_The NightHawk_-=?????
Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #10 on: 26 April, 2007, 13:11:48 »
Is possible to change ptokax uptime? when I go in dchub uptime is 2hours but change it to 2days? it is possible please answer

No!  8)

PtokaX forum

Re: how to change ptokax uptime
« Reply #10 on: 26 April, 2007, 13:11:48 »