Author Topic: DC-client and Ptokax  (Read 3134 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline nErBoS

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 149
  • Karma: +3/-1
DC-client and Ptokax
« on: 23 October, 2003, 14:07:03 »
Hi all,

I?m having a problem.

I put some commands on the settings fo my DC when i use them e get disconnected from the hub !!

Can anyone help me ???

Best regards, nErBoS
--## nErBoS Spot ##--

PtokaX forum

DC-client and Ptokax
« on: 23 October, 2003, 14:07:03 »

Offline Snoris

  • Double Ace
  • *
  • Posts: 122
  • Karma: +3/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 23 October, 2003, 14:08:19 »
Wich client are u using??Have u tried any other clients??
Wich hubsoft are u using?? ?(

Offline xokas

  • Double Ace
  • *
  • Posts: 133
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 23 October, 2003, 14:11:47 »
uhm nerbos i've done the same myself! i've putted many of the CB commands on dc++0.263 and i don't get that error... if i can get ya in some hub(portuguese of course) i would talk to ya and try to help!

Offline BlazeXxX

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 375
  • Karma: +3/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 23 October, 2003, 18:55:44 »
Yup I got that sometimes.. Especiall commands like:
!slots , !restart etc.. with CB scripts..

It just disconnect ppl off...

Offline MrZ

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 391
  • Karma: +4/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 26 October, 2003, 08:11:04 »
Hia:))

I dont know why and what it is :( but if i use chilla's LOGGER i did that to me to. Now ive put this in front of the command --> <>...like this:

<> +loginfo %[line:Nick/IP]

maybe...its a loong shoot i know, just thought i wanted to tell ya.

Z ya
Always remember that you are unique... just like everyone else :-D

Offline [PT]Cisco

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #5 on: 31 October, 2003, 10:30:33 »
to the portuguese users of CB ...
a great friend
[PT]Baphomet has done the xml containing ALL the commands of CBv4.3c....i?ve used for more than 3 weeks now and encontered few error/bugs (and never been disconnected from hub) and he is still working on it to make it Zero bugs...since you are working on it to...try and contact him to help out make sugestions etc... :)
has saved me alot of keyboard work with cb

link below....to the " um mero user, um novato, um registado, ou ent?o um vip"
versions...
    http://www.tudonosso.tv/_scripts/forum/viewtopic.php?t=224&highlight=xml


dunno if that is the latest version of them all...there is also the OP/admin version (the one that i?m using) that has all the commands..but to get that one you have to PM him there or talk to him in the hub  ;)

enjoy ....cya  :P
« Last Edit: 31 October, 2003, 10:33:29 by [PT]Cisco »

Offline nErBoS

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 149
  • Karma: +3/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #6 on: 31 October, 2003, 13:35:46 »
Problem founded.

When configure your commands on the settings if you put to call the command in PM you will be disconnected when the command is called, otherwise will work perfectly !!

Best regards, nErBoS
--## nErBoS Spot ##--

Offline MrZ

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 391
  • Karma: +4/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #7 on: 31 October, 2003, 14:37:34 »
Hia:))

To send commands in PM to a bot should be no problem at all if the bot supports it, i do it all the time.

And if not putting in anything there it will be sent to main.

I use Glory Securitaz and MM and LOGGER and someother smallones.

Witch one did ya had the problem with?

Z ya
Always remember that you are unique... just like everyone else :-D

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #7 on: 31 October, 2003, 14:37:34 »