Author Topic: Limit to ONE...  (Read 1785 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline NightLitch

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 455
  • Karma: +16/-0
Limit to ONE...
« on: 26 October, 2003, 19:30:21 »
How do I solve this:

Code: [Select]
for vRANGE,vNETWORK in GIPRange do
local _,_,range1,range2 = strfind(vRANGE, "(%S+)-(%S+)")
range1 = ComputeIP(range1)
range2 = ComputeIP(range2)
if uIP>=range1 and uIP<=range2 or uIP == srange then
curUser:SendData("$To: "..curUser.sName.." From: "..Bot.." $*** Find IP/Range Info:");
curUser:SendData("$To: "..curUser.sName.." From: "..Bot.." $*** IP: "..searchip.." is Found in Network: "..vNETWORK);
curUser:SendData("$To: "..curUser.sName.." From: "..Bot.." $*** Range "..vRANGE.." \t Network: "..vNETWORK);
end
end

I get it to Send me alot of text... just want it to send one line... The Range I search for...
//NL

PtokaX forum

Limit to ONE...
« on: 26 October, 2003, 19:30:21 »

Offline NightLitch

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 455
  • Karma: +16/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 26 October, 2003, 19:31:00 »
plz help me out...

I want to be able to search in my ranges...

someone have something.....
« Last Edit: 26 October, 2003, 19:33:30 by NightLitch »
//NL

Offline NightLitch

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 455
  • Karma: +16/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 26 October, 2003, 19:34:34 »
What if I do it like this...

local Check = ""

and then:

If Check = 1 of it's right and Check = "" of its wrong???
//NL

Offline klownietklowniet

  • Forum Ace
  • *****
  • Posts: 77
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 26 October, 2003, 21:28:26 »
Must be in a loop.. too much missing for me to help you... what is 'srange' f.ex.?
[ > DC - UniteD < ]

Offline NightLitch

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 455
  • Karma: +16/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 26 October, 2003, 22:27:11 »
I solved it myself...

Delete This Thread....
//NL

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 26 October, 2003, 22:27:11 »