Author Topic: bug save setting PtokaX  (Read 2357 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline sdurkia

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +0/-0
bug save setting PtokaX
« on: 16 April, 2005, 01:52:42 »
hi to everybody. I have the problem with ptokax that nn saves the formulations every time that I restart him reset the formulations  
thanks :]

PtokaX forum

bug save setting PtokaX
« on: 16 April, 2005, 01:52:42 »

Offline jiten

  • Scripter
  • Forum Legend
  • ******
  • Posts: 1 577
  • Karma: +71/-5
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 16 April, 2005, 09:45:53 »
Quote
Originally posted by sdurkia
hi to everybody. I have the problem with ptokax that nn saves the formulations every time that I restart him reset the formulations  
thanks :]

Can u explain this better?

Cheers

Offline ptaczek

  • Administrator
  • Triple Ace
  • *****
  • Posts: 156
  • Karma: +328/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 16 April, 2005, 11:28:01 »
Quote
Originally posted by sdurkia
hi to everybody. I have the problem with ptokax that nn saves the formulations every time that I restart him reset the formulations  
thanks :]

What's nn and what formulations exactly??
-ptaczek-

This whole physical universe is a hologram.
[Cosmosis - Contact: The First Step]

Offline sdurkia

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +0/-0
re.. bug reset Ptokax
« Reply #3 on: 16 April, 2005, 13:54:16 »
sirs, bug I have in ptokax every time I reset script or I restart ptokax, it reset its configuration. thanks

Offline ??????Hawk??????

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 044
  • Karma: +12/-2
    • Leeds Laptop Repairs
(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 16 April, 2005, 14:26:27 »
Quote
Originally posted by sdurkia
sirs, bug I have in ptokax every time I reset script or I restart ptokax, it reset its configuration. thanks

Sounds like a  Script problem ..  

What scripts are you running  ..  ???  

and do any of these script alter the Hubs settings on Startup . ???

??????Hawk??????

Offline sdurkia

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #5 on: 16 April, 2005, 15:30:46 »
Quote
Originally posted by ??????Hawk??????
Quote
Originally posted by sdurkia
sirs, bug I have in ptokax every time I reset script or I restart ptokax, it reset its configuration. thanks

Sounds like a  Script problem ..  

What scripts are you running  ..  ???  

and do any of these script alter the Hubs settings on Startup . ???

??????Hawk??????

if you intend script lua that I have in operation only the robocop it is the commands on the mous and nothing of other

you excuse my English

Offline ??????Hawk??????

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 044
  • Karma: +12/-2
    • Leeds Laptop Repairs
(No subject)
« Reply #6 on: 16 April, 2005, 16:37:43 »
hi m8  

I think you should maby take this up in the RoboCop  thread  ..  i dont think it is  a HUB  issue  ..  

its  more likely to be  your  robo  settings  

 :))  :))  :))  :))


??????Hawk??????

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #6 on: 16 April, 2005, 16:37:43 »