Author Topic: Inbuild commands in ptokax  (Read 2038 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline -Slash-

  • Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 37
  • Karma: +0/-0
Inbuild commands in ptokax
« on: 05 June, 2005, 12:21:51 »
i've ptokax build 17.09 and robocop 10.01
some inbuild commands like !iprangeinfo and !ipinfo doesn't work!
why?

PtokaX forum

Inbuild commands in ptokax
« on: 05 June, 2005, 12:21:51 »

Offline Cobalt

  • Junior Member
  • **
  • Posts: 22
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 05 June, 2005, 20:16:22 »
I've got same question. My OP's want know why some inbuild commands ... like !userinfo; !ipinfo ... aren't working?

Offline -Slash-

  • Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 37
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 05 June, 2005, 20:49:53 »
I and my op too can't use this commands...

Offline Dessamator

  • Scripter
  • Emperor
  • ******
  • Posts: 1 262
  • Karma: +13/-9
(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 05 June, 2005, 21:03:00 »
those commands use the user database which is currently disabled, consequently those commands arent working!
Ignorance is Bliss.

Offline -Slash-

  • Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 37
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 05 June, 2005, 21:07:09 »
how to activate database?

Offline Dessamator

  • Scripter
  • Emperor
  • ******
  • Posts: 1 262
  • Karma: +13/-9
(No subject)
« Reply #5 on: 05 June, 2005, 21:17:51 »
u cant, its been disabled by the developer of the hubsoft, it is or was under development(suposedly) , only when thats done will it be reactivated, meanwhile u can use some scripts that do the same !
Ignorance is Bliss.

Offline -Slash-

  • Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 37
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #6 on: 05 June, 2005, 21:22:28 »
can u paste it here? ore can u give the name of the post so i search it...

Offline Cobalt

  • Junior Member
  • **
  • Posts: 22
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #7 on: 05 June, 2005, 22:37:33 »
Thanks Dessamator for answer

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #7 on: 05 June, 2005, 22:37:33 »