Author Topic: OpChat  (Read 1715 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Emp003

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +0/-0
OpChat
« on: 19 September, 2005, 21:45:12 »
I am using Ptokax 0.3.3.21 and for some reason my Opchat doesnt work!!, I've tried running the hub Naked (no scripts) and I've tried running it with just RoboCop, but no matter what I do I don't get my Opchat!!!

I've deleted and reinstalled PtoKax and downloaded and done the same but still no Joy :-( I need my Opchat!!

Can anyone help?

PtokaX forum

OpChat
« on: 19 September, 2005, 21:45:12 »

Offline bastya_elvtars

  • Forum God
  • ****
  • Posts: 3 743
  • Karma: +173/-7
  • The rock n' roll doctor
    • The FreshStuff3 Site
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 19 September, 2005, 22:00:43 »
Enabled the opchat for profiles in the profile manager?
Everything could have been anything else and it would have just as much meaning.

Offline Emp003

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 19 September, 2005, 22:03:56 »
LOL !!! Awesome, that didn't used to be there, then again I aint run a hub since Trashcan!!! Cheers

Offline bastya_elvtars

  • Forum God
  • ****
  • Posts: 3 743
  • Karma: +173/-7
  • The rock n' roll doctor
    • The FreshStuff3 Site
(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 19 September, 2005, 22:08:08 »
Quote
Originally posted by Emp003
LOL !!! Awesome, that didn't used to be there, then again I aint run a hub since Trashcan!!! Cheers

Isn't is AshCan?

And yes, it's a new feature. :-)
Everything could have been anything else and it would have just as much meaning.

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 19 September, 2005, 22:08:08 »