Author Topic: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think  (Read 3544 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Vipertje

  • Forum Ace
  • *****
  • Posts: 86
  • Karma: +12/-2
  • Thats me in turkey 2005 Holyday
    • Daaps Wereldjuh
Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« on: 01 June, 2007, 22:01:34 »
When I set in ptokax an minshare of 25Gb it change to 0 after a while. The max share is is good but its only at the min share.

Do I something wrong or is this a bug?

grts,
Vipertje

PtokaX forum

Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« on: 01 June, 2007, 22:01:34 »

Offline Psycho_Chihuahua

  • Systemspecialist IT
  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 054
  • Karma: +112/-1
  • I am wherever i want to be
    • PtokaX Luaboard
Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« Reply #1 on: 01 June, 2007, 23:22:18 »
it could be one of your scripts doing that
PtokaxWiki ?PtokaX Mirror + latest Libs

01100001011011000111001101101111001000000110101101101110011011110111011101101110001000000110000101110011001000000101010001101111011010110110111101101100011011110111001101101000

Offline Vipertje

  • Forum Ace
  • *****
  • Posts: 86
  • Karma: +12/-2
  • Thats me in turkey 2005 Holyday
    • Daaps Wereldjuh
Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« Reply #2 on: 02 June, 2007, 00:31:48 »
i did chk it again and I find out that it change evrytime I restart all the scripts :S what could it be? RoboCop?

imb

  • Guest
Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« Reply #3 on: 02 June, 2007, 00:46:18 »
yes it sounds like robocop, have a play around with 'enable inbuild slots/hubs' in the settings of robocop.

Offline Vipertje

  • Forum Ace
  • *****
  • Posts: 86
  • Karma: +12/-2
  • Thats me in turkey 2005 Holyday
    • Daaps Wereldjuh
Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« Reply #4 on: 02 June, 2007, 01:18:15 »
Hmmmm, what must I do to fix this?

imb

  • Guest
Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« Reply #5 on: 02 June, 2007, 02:48:07 »
Well I already explained, but I assume I didn't go into enough detail.

Go to the scripts folder
Open RoboCop.exe
Under settings tab > Options, check the box which says 'enable inbuild slots/hubs'
Close robocop.

Select restart scripts in ptokax.

This is all assuming it's a correct diagnosis of the problem. You do use robocop right?

Report back on your progress.

Offline Stormbringer

  • Fulll Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 73
  • Karma: +27/-17
Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« Reply #6 on: 02 June, 2007, 11:09:01 »
what you can do? Hmmm, easy, use an uncompiled bot

Offline Vipertje

  • Forum Ace
  • *****
  • Posts: 86
  • Karma: +12/-2
  • Thats me in turkey 2005 Holyday
    • Daaps Wereldjuh
Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« Reply #7 on: 02 June, 2007, 13:17:38 »
Well I already explained, but I assume I didn't go into enough detail.

Go to the scripts folder
Open RoboCop.exe
Under settings tab > Options, check the box which says 'enable inbuild slots/hubs'
Close robocop.

Select restart scripts in ptokax.

This is all assuming it's a correct diagnosis of the problem. You do use robocop right?

Report back on your progress.

THX m8, I think that was it :) I feel stupid :S that I didn't see that :S but many THXs

Offline bastya_elvtars

  • Forum God
  • ****
  • Posts: 3 752
  • Karma: +173/-7
  • The rock n' roll doctor
    • The FreshStuff3 Site
Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« Reply #8 on: 12 July, 2007, 04:27:51 »
Not a bug, locking.
Everything could have been anything else and it would have just as much meaning.

PtokaX forum

Re: Little bug on Ptokax 0.3.6.0 I think
« Reply #8 on: 12 July, 2007, 04:27:51 »