Author Topic: error in grimoire  (Read 1496 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline DeAn

  • Fulll Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 60
  • Karma: +0/-13
error in grimoire
« on: 16 September, 2009, 08:14:58 »
I am getting a error in grimoire. Its extremely irritating as it is sent to every operator and the Master on using any command..
If any user uses any command, this error is sent in Private Message from the bot to Master and OP..
Any solution to this problem ???

I get this error..

Quote
?:0: attempt to index global 'tGuessTheNumber' (a nil value)

Thanks in advance..
Thanks,

DeAn

PtokaX forum

error in grimoire
« on: 16 September, 2009, 08:14:58 »

Offline Annie

  • Double Ace
  • *
  • Posts: 104
  • Karma: +13/-5
Re: error in grimoire
« Reply #1 on: 17 September, 2009, 09:01:12 »
Works ok for me.   Have you added your score cleaners?  What version of Grimoire are you using as well?

Offline DeAn

  • Fulll Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 60
  • Karma: +0/-13
Re: error in grimoire
« Reply #2 on: 18 September, 2009, 08:42:33 »
I use Anagrams v.2.0.1 and Numbers v.2.0.1 splitted from the grimoire. The default bot name was ?Grimoire?. I edited the bot name and the right click menu path and this problem began. And when I now try to put it the way it was, the error still persists..  :(
Thanks,

DeAn

PtokaX forum

Re: error in grimoire
« Reply #2 on: 18 September, 2009, 08:42:33 »