Author Topic: hub console  (Read 2955 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline AlwaysConnected

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 460
  • Karma: +2/-0
hub console
« on: 08 January, 2004, 22:58:46 »
Hub runes fine  8o
all is working  :]
but i never ever have seen this   ?(



but the !restartscripts still working
it confuses me  ;(

PtokaX forum

hub console
« on: 08 January, 2004, 22:58:46 »

Offline Sid

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #1 on: 10 January, 2004, 05:27:25 »
this is funny cause i dont think that window is suppose to do much but say the script was started.

Offline D-J Valhala

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 294
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #2 on: 10 January, 2004, 11:17:59 »
lol this window is the script editor you use that one for writing a scrips and moddafing a script

have fun m8
My PsyIsrael Network
==================
--=[PsyIsrael DC Hub]=--
--=[PsyIsrael Website]=--
==================

Offline plop

  • Forum God
  • ****
  • Posts: 2 464
  • Karma: +37/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #3 on: 10 January, 2004, 12:38:16 »
guy's check the white quare 2 the right of the script editor window.
all running scripts should be listed there.
all scripts are running but none shows up.

plop
http://www.plop.nl lua scripts/howto\'s.
http://www.thegoldenangel.net
http://www.vikingshub.com
http://www.lua.org

>>----> he who fights hatred with hatred, drives the spreading of hatred <----<<

Offline Optimus

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 474
  • Karma: +13/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #4 on: 10 January, 2004, 13:12:04 »
I think your confused with the Beta Plop. In TD4 the Square on the right is allways empty. lol

Or am i Confused??

Offline pHaTTy

  • Forum Legend
  • ***
  • Posts: 1 916
  • Karma: +5/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #5 on: 10 January, 2004, 13:32:39 »
Quote
Originally posted by Optimus
I think your confused with the Beta Plop. In TD4 the Square on the right is allways empty. lol

Or am i Confused??

no thats right, it never did show the scripts, but AC, the bug you have, seems to be pretty common, on quick script, loads and restarts, the button, accidently gets stuck on the off status altho it still works, simple restarthub, or just ignore it ;)
Resistance is futile!

Offline AlwaysConnected

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 460
  • Karma: +2/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #6 on: 10 January, 2004, 19:23:43 »
hub runs stable  :D
so i donnot about it  :O

:) we see when it crash  8)

Offline plop

  • Forum God
  • ****
  • Posts: 2 464
  • Karma: +37/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #7 on: 10 January, 2004, 20:05:17 »
Quote
Originally posted by Optimus
I think your confused with the Beta Plop. In TD4 the Square on the right is allways empty. lol

Or am i Confused??
no it's me, got 2 spoiled with the beta. lol

Quote
Originally posted by AlwaysConnected
hub runs stable  :D
so i donnot about it  :O

:) we see when it crash  8)
thats the only way 2 find out if it's a deadly bug. lol
any idea what you do 2 trigger it or did it just happen.?

plop
http://www.plop.nl lua scripts/howto\'s.
http://www.thegoldenangel.net
http://www.vikingshub.com
http://www.lua.org

>>----> he who fights hatred with hatred, drives the spreading of hatred <----<<

Offline AlwaysConnected

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 460
  • Karma: +2/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #8 on: 10 January, 2004, 20:09:11 »
Quote
Originally posted by plop
Quote
Originally posted by AlwaysConnected
hub runs stable  :D
so i donnot about it  :O

:) we see when it crash  8)
thats the only way 2 find out if it's a deadly bug. lol
any idea what you do 2 trigger it or did it just happen.?

plop
it just happend no idea what i did
 :D

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #8 on: 10 January, 2004, 20:09:11 »