Author Topic: - RoboCop v4.0 - Testdrive 3 or Higher!  (Read 711973 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline BlazeXxX

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 375
  • Karma: +3/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #75 on: 24 October, 2003, 17:35:44 »
woww Nice to hear :D

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #75 on: 24 October, 2003, 17:35:44 »

Offline Optimus

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 474
  • Karma: +13/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #76 on: 24 October, 2003, 18:20:31 »
Some more are: ?

- !info is totaly rewritten (100% Improved)
- !getkicks / !getwarns is totaly rewritten
- added some more features in !hstat
- New part written for !minslots
- New part written for !maxslots
- New part written for !slotratio
- New part written for !maxhubs
- added  !advert    - Send advert/message to users in MAIN

This version is written for the new release PtokaX - v0.330

and some more  ;)

Offline raz

  • Triple Ace
  • **
  • Posts: 176
  • Karma: +4/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #77 on: 24 October, 2003, 18:22:51 »
can u have a timer on the adverts so they get sent every 30 mins or 1 hour. :P
« Last Edit: 24 October, 2003, 18:23:02 by raz »

Offline PunjabiPredator

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
Thanks
« Reply #78 on: 25 October, 2003, 01:53:22 »
Nice and keep up the good work   :))

Offline zinden

  • Triple Ace
  • **
  • Posts: 191
  • Karma: +3/-0
    • Xion++
(No subject)
« Reply #79 on: 26 October, 2003, 07:27:46 »
Hello Optimus, a got a big request but dont know if it is a too big request  :)

Here goes: How about put in !set kick 2

Make all commands removable for different classes, say we got kick and master (0) and OP (1) can use it, but i want to give it to VIP (2). Then i can write !set kick 2
Then master, op and vip can use it.
Then i can modify what commands all classes should have.

Hopefully you understand, if not, i will try to explain in a different way   :)
Xion++ - Where it all begins
http://www.zinden.net

Offline [ADSL]Andi

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #80 on: 26 October, 2003, 13:03:43 »
Zinden
you can change the amount an "op" is allowed to do via profile manager in advanced options of hub software, not needed to be added as part of script ;-)
>?Mm????L  N?tw??k????<

Offline zinden

  • Triple Ace
  • **
  • Posts: 191
  • Karma: +3/-0
    • Xion++
(No subject)
« Reply #81 on: 26 October, 2003, 16:21:31 »
but i want to change like  !warn  !kick    those are scripts functions not hub software

keep up the nice work Optimus    :)
Xion++ - Where it all begins
http://www.zinden.net

Offline NightLitch

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 455
  • Karma: +16/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #82 on: 26 October, 2003, 19:22:54 »
Must say Optimus, your script is getting better and better...

Like your work...

Hope you don't mind I borrow some code to my bot??

/NightLitch
//NL

Offline Optimus

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 474
  • Karma: +13/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #83 on: 26 October, 2003, 22:26:33 »
Hi guy's how you all? I'm doing fine here. :D

It's a big request that's right hehe. Me have noticed it to the Request List. But don't think it will be there this Release.
But Zinden maybe we can do a other way, is it just the !kick and !warn command? maybe we can just alter only those 2 or some like that. (i'ts a easy alternative) Think about kk?

Sure m8 i can't stop you lol. btw, me want a copy of your script me getting querious m8

At this moment i'm:

1. Rebuilding the script a bit (90%) done. (For new 0.330 Ptokax release)
2. I'm writting a Totaly new GUI Interface. I will post a picture in a while what it look like. You can all give comments about it.
3. Then there is the request list that needs to be done
4. So it will be a suprise what will be finished and wath still needs to be done.
5. ?????? - Nothing Yet

Bye all ;)

Offline FredMc

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #84 on: 27 October, 2003, 19:07:15 »
Quote
Originally posted by Optimus
Hi guy's how you all? I'm doing fine here. :D

Great here!

I was wondering if we can level the !talk command ?

:)

Offline Optimus

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 474
  • Karma: +13/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #85 on: 27 October, 2003, 19:59:12 »
hehe you getting Crazzy of it?
hihi  :D

Offline AlwaysConnected

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 460
  • Karma: +2/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #86 on: 28 October, 2003, 10:48:34 »
Strange thing happend to me yesterday.

A user with the same IP logged in 5 times

is it possible to make robocop with allow one one IP per user ?

Greets AC :)

Offline Optimus

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 474
  • Karma: +13/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #87 on: 28 October, 2003, 12:53:46 »
Hi Always how's you m8. RC running well with you?

Me putted it on the list, abit sick today big pain in the head. lol

But will put it in as soon as possible. Think i will put a switch to it, so it can be On/Off

Ciao, Laterzzz Optimus

Offline raz

  • Triple Ace
  • **
  • Posts: 176
  • Karma: +4/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #88 on: 28 October, 2003, 13:05:39 »
optimus u should add a game like war game but better, it would be easy adding war game as it has a on/ off switch 2 it. as not every1 would want it. :D

Offline AlwaysConnected

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 460
  • Karma: +2/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #89 on: 28 October, 2003, 14:45:23 »
Quote
Originally posted by Optimus
Hi Always how's you m8. RC running well with you?

Me putted it on the list, abit sick today big pain in the head. lol

But will put it in as soon as possible. Think i will put a switch to it, so it can be On/Off

Ciao, Laterzzz Optimus


it runs fine  8)

but as you know  :D
i love channelbot   ;)

An option for doulbe ip on/off would be great  8o

Offline Linc

  • Junior Member
  • **
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #90 on: 28 October, 2003, 20:33:25 »
Optimus: the .a version got rid of the annoying prob with 0 byte users that appeared in the userlist :)

Good work :)

The antiadvertise feature is very efficient. Maybe too efficient... vips that tryes to help a user in pm to dl dc++ and posts the url in pm is kicked...

Thats a little steep...

a feature to disable antiadvertise in pm would make it much more usefull.

Linc

Offline TiMeTrAVelleR

  • Scripter
  • Lord
  • ******
  • Posts: 311
  • Karma: +19/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #91 on: 28 October, 2003, 21:02:03 »
a feature to disable antiadvertise in pm would make it much more usefull.
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Hmmm  thats where all the advertising in going on

 ?(

Offline Roy

  • Forum Ace
  • *****
  • Posts: 98
  • Karma: +1/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #92 on: 28 October, 2003, 22:33:11 »
is it possible to make robocop with allow one one IP per
----------------------------------------------------------------------
user ? -AlwaysConnected
-----------

If that gets added i hope it doesnt affect OP's, im running
3 clients, DC++ DC++k and BlackDC lol, and i hope it will be a on/off in the settings window, i guess some ppl uses the same ip on their comps in the same network at home.

I dont think im gonna enable that, i guess its a problem with nmdc though they clone themself all the time.



Roy

Offline Optimus

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 474
  • Karma: +13/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #93 on: 28 October, 2003, 23:33:26 »
Yups Roy i agree with you about that, Ops NOT Checked.. Only normal users and offcourse a on/off switch.  ;)

Offline Manuone

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #94 on: 28 October, 2003, 23:36:17 »
Hello,,

    i'm using Robocop version 4.0a,,,and have those problem:


         Je n'arrive plus ? me connecter j'ai le message.
"
The oldest version allowed is 0.261, you may download the latest at http://dcplusplus.sourceforge.net

[20:08:48] Disconnects...

[20:08:48] You are being redirected to: waveland.dyndns.org

[20:08:48] *** Connexion ? waveland.dyndns.org...

[20:08:48] *** D?connect?"

Alors que j'utilise la version de DC++ 0.263 avec par dessus l'interface oDC 0.51.
et je partage sur 6 slots.

     The user have a good release of dc++, but he can't connect to the hub :-(


 A question: is there a solution to set the passive/active mode to on/off ?

@+

Offline ????T?K???

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #95 on: 29 October, 2003, 01:06:11 »
I have been using RoboCop v4.0a for a week now and it all seems to be fine for me using ptokax DC Hub 0.3.2.6 td4
 :D
Hub Name
Xbox Central?

Hub Address

xbox-central.servegame.com

Running Robocop V9.0b

Greetz ????T?K???

Offline BlazeXxX

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 375
  • Karma: +3/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #96 on: 29 October, 2003, 01:47:35 »
Any idea when the new Version is coming ? Me shaking my head and looking at the forum every day to see a new version :D Love this script.. Neat work,less mem usage,and bugs free :D

Offline Optimus

  • Emperor
  • **
  • Posts: 1 474
  • Karma: +13/-1
(No subject)
« Reply #97 on: 29 October, 2003, 03:17:38 »
Hi guy's...

Well that will be when the new offical Ptokax v0.330 release is out. Hope fully verry soon... :]
btw, Blaze your right about the buggss there are no bugs, hehe as for as i can see offcourse. (Think it's pretty bugfree & stabel)

Hey  nice to hear it's all running well enjoy m8

Bye all

Offline BlazeXxX

  • Lord
  • ***
  • Posts: 375
  • Karma: +3/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #98 on: 29 October, 2003, 17:56:09 »
Yea Yea.. Thats what I dunno wen :D can't wait to see both Ptokax New version and Robocop Version rocks the Hubs :D

Keep up the good work m8 :)

Offline Manuone

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
(No subject)
« Reply #99 on: 29 October, 2003, 18:17:28 »
Hello,,

i'm using Robocop version 4.0a,,,and have those problem:


Je n'arrive plus ? me connecter j'ai le message.
"
The oldest version allowed is 0.261, you may download the latest at http://dcplusplus.sourceforge.net

[20:08:48] Disconnects...

[20:08:48] You are being redirected to: waveland.dyndns.org

[20:08:48] *** Connexion ? waveland.dyndns.org...

[20:08:48] *** D?connect?"

Alors que j'utilise la version de DC++ 0.263 avec par dessus l'interface oDC 0.51.
et je partage sur 6 slots.

The user have a good release of dc++, but he can't connect to the hub :-(


A question: is there a solution to set, the passive/active mode to on/off ?...because i would like to allow or forbid passive mode!

Thanks for your answer,,,(i've already post it before, but not answer??? :-)

@+
« Last Edit: 29 October, 2003, 18:18:06 by Manuone »

PtokaX forum

(No subject)
« Reply #99 on: 29 October, 2003, 18:17:28 »